News-> Photo of year and some talk

Posted in Life with tags , , , , , on 24/12/2010 by Ray

Yup, I really think that is the best image I’ve taken. It would be better to see some cool jdm ride smoking in background, but u cant have everything ^^

Well, as there are Christmas and New year- I really would like to wish u whatever u want to happen ^^ Thats the best I can say haha Well, just enjoy ur life and go through it sideways ;)

Cheers!

Advertisements

News -> Hiatus

Posted in Life with tags , , , , on 19/10/2010 by Ray

Yup, thats right. The blog will currently go on a hiatus due to lack of materials ( well, I actually have few ) and lack of time mostly. Check the driftworks.com for my posts. Anyway, see you (hopefully) soon!

News -> “Ray on a trip” at driftworks

Posted in Life with tags , , , , , , , , , , on 21/09/2010 by Ray

I haven’t post anything recently here, but I forgot to post a link to my lil story over at driftworks.com haha. So check this out, this is more or less normal post: Ray on a trip

Event -> SSS 5th Round Zegrze 21-22.08.10 Part II

Posted in Life with tags , , , , , , , , , , , on 09/09/2010 by Ray

Waaaah,finally! Damn, what the hell was that?! I tried uploading the photos for hours and finally the last one is up… Damn, that was anoying as hell…

So finally part II of the photos from Super Drift Cup. This time- qualifications!

If any of you have ever attended a briefing they know what the judges always says- “Hit the clipping points!”. Well, I think Paweł Jagiełło took it too serious! Least to say that barrell flew like one meter from me almost destroying my equipment in bag nearby LOL…

Continue reading

News -> WTF?!

Posted in Other with tags , on 08/09/2010 by Ray

Ok now, what the hell? This goddamn wordpress don’t want my photos! I couldn’t upload them for two days… First I have waited for watermarks ( thanks a lot to wojtek 646 ! ). When I got them- allright, lets upload them. WRONG. The wordpress shows me IO error or some sh** and I only managed to upload half… I wrote an email already, so stay tuned for second part. I’m really sorry, but actually its not my fault ( this time lol ) >.>

Event -> SSS 5th Round Zegrze 21-22.08.10 Part I

Posted in Life with tags , , , , , , , , , , , , , , on 30/08/2010 by Ray

So yeah, finally I’ve found time to edit few photos. Seriosly it takes like 5 minutes for one and it took me like a week? Damn work… Well, at least I will get some money, right? Anyway, back on the topic. The event was pretty good, but not as awesome as anyone would like it to be. Why? It got cancelled before TOP16 :| We only manage to see amateur class finals- FAN and almost full TOP32. Why it got cancalled- I will tell about this later. Now- pics ( yea, I’m not good enough to call this photos ) from saturday training sessions and from sunday parade.

Continue reading

Dope Video -> Touge Djan?

Posted in Other with tags , , , , , , , , , , , , , on 25/08/2010 by Ray

B4 the usuall photos from Zegrze, I’ve found this AWESOME video of Djan takin 86 for a spin at togue. IT IS DOPE!